Home
Important Dates
Paper Submission
Camera Ready
Registration
Be a Reviewer
Program Committees
Keynote Speakers
Sponsors
Be a Sponsor
Accommodation
Travel Information
Workshops
Special Sessions
Tutorials
Contact

 

General Chair

Estevam Rafael Hruschka Junior, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil and Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Program Chairs

Junzo Watada, Waseda University, Japan
Victor Ralevich, Sheridan Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Ontario,
Canada

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs

Helio Crestana Guardia (UFSCar/Brazil)
Rosangela Aparecida Dellosso Penteado (UFSCar/Brazil)


Workshops Chairs

Ladislav Burita, University of Defence, Czech Republic

International Program Committee

Adnan Qureshi, University of Jinan, Shandong, P.R.China

Alessandro Colantonio, Engiweb - Italy

Ali Elkamel, University of Waterloo, Canada
AMAD Mourad, Université de Bejaia, Algeria

Anthony Karageorgos, TEI of Larissa, Greece
Antonia M. Reina-Quintero, Univ. of Seville, Spain
Arshin Rezazadeh, Applied Science University in Ahvaz, Iran

Avital Bechar, Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Volcani Center,  Israel
Bela Genge, "Petru Maior" University of Targu Mures, Romania

Bian Yang, Gjovik University College, Norway

Bing Wu, Ireland
Boumedyen Shannaq, Nizwa University, Oman

Chia-Feng Juang, National Chung-Hsing University, Taiwan

Chih-Yu Wen, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Chiw Yi Lee, University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Christin Seifert, Graz University of Technology, Austria

Chu-Sing Yang, Kung University, Taiwan

Chui Young Yoon, Chungju National University, Korea
Chun-Wei Lin, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Daisy Jacobs, University of Zululand, South Africa

Da-yin Liao, Applied Wireless Identifications, Inc., USA
Dennis Lupiana, Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland

Dimitra Avramouli, Teilar, Greece

Faezeh Babamir, Shahid Beheshti University of Tehran, Iran

Frank Klawonn, Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences, Germany
George Rinard, Frostburg University, USA

Gian Ricardo Berkenbrock, uto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Brazil
Hojat Ahmadi, Tehran University, Iran

I-En Liao, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Jong Yoon, Mercy College, United States

Jordi Nin, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain

Josep Lluís Larriba Pey, UNIVERSITAT POLITÈCNICA DE CATALUNYA, Spain
Belani / Hrvoje, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Lenuta Alboaie, Al. I. Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
Malay Bhattacharyya, Indian Statistical Institute, India
Mothanna ALKUBEILY, Tishreen University, Syria
Nik Beissis, Bedforeshore University, UK
Ozgur Koray Sahingoz, Turkish Air Force Academy, Turkey

Panayiotis Bozanis, Engineering University of Thessaly, Greece
Rachid Benlamri, Lakehead University, Canada

Rodrigo Paredes, Universidad de Talca, Chile
Roma Chauhan, Institute of Management Education, Delhi, India

Rose Tinabo,Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland

Sandor Imre, Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics,  Hungary
Saqib Saeed, University of Siegen, Germany

Muhammad Sarfraz, Kuwait University, Kuwait

Shaomin Wu, Cranfield University, UK

Md. Sumon Shahriar, Tasmanian ICT Centre, CSIRO, Australia
Simon Fong, University of Macau, China

Thomas TAMISIER, Centre de Recherche Public - Gabriel Lippmann, Luxembourg

Tolga SAKALLI, Turkey

Vicenc Torra, Spanish Council for Scientific Research, Spain

Vladimir Fomichov, State University, Russia
Weimin He, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, USA
Wojciech Zabierowski, Technical University of Lodz, Poland

Younes Djaghloul, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg

Yuan-Chu Hwang, National United University, Taiwan
Zeeshan Ahmed, University of Wuerzburg, Germany